Pohrebyshche, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pohrebyshche, Ukraine Vinnyts'ka

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pohrebyshche, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pohrebyshche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pohrebyshche: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Pohrebyshche

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Pohrebyshche

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pogrebischtsche
  • Pogrebishche
  • Pogrebishchenskiy
  • Pogrebishhe
  • Pohrebyshche
  • Погребище

Country

Pohrebyshche is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

10,354 People

Cities around Pohrebyshche (Vinnyts'ka)

Vinnytsya ... 69 km
Zhytomyr ... 98 km
Kiev ... 147 km
Cherkasy ... 224 km
Rivne ... 274 km
Chernihiv ... 275 km
Chişinău ... 275 km
Iaşi ... 288 km
Odessa ... 352 km
Gomel ... 353 km
Mykolayiv ... 354 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 373 km
Kherson ... 412 km
Lviv ... 422 km
Poltava ... 423 km
Galaţi ... 455 km
Sumy ... 471 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 472 km
Mahilyow ... 495 km
Minsk ... 505 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 509 km
Braşov ... 514 km
Brest ... 531 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 543 km
Kharkiv ... 562 km
Lublin ... 570 km
Bryansk ... 582 km
Constanţa ... 586 km
Belgorod ... 599 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries