Peresichna, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Peresichna, Ukraine Kharkiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Peresichna, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peresichna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Peresichna: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Peresichna

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Peresichna

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peresechnaja
  • Peresechnaya
  • Peresechnoye
  • Peresichna
  • Пересечная
  • Пересічна

Country

Peresichna is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,894 People

Cities around Peresichna (Kharkiv)

Kharkiv ... 23 km
Belgorod ... 81 km
Poltava ... 125 km
Sumy ... 137 km
Kursk ... 190 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 191 km
Horlivka ... 250 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 251 km
Donetsk ... 265 km
Makiyivka ... 268 km
Luhansk ... 312 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 312 km
Voronezh ... 315 km
Cherkasy ... 321 km
Orël ... 324 km
Mariupol ... 346 km
Bryansk ... 378 km
Taganrog ... 386 km
Lipetsk ... 404 km
Chernihiv ... 410 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 430 km
Kiev ... 439 km
Kherson ... 458 km
Mykolayiv ... 464 km
Tula ... 478 km
Gomel ... 481 km
Kaluga ... 497 km
Tambov ... 529 km
Odessa ... 574 km
Simferopol ... 578 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries