Pechenizhyn, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pechenizhyn, Ukraine Ivano-Frankivsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pechenizhyn, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pechenizhyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pechenizhyn: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Pechenizhyn

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pechenizhyn

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pecenizin
  • Pechenezhin
  • Pechenizhin
  • Pechenizhyn
  • Peczenizyn
  • Печеніжин

Country

Pechenizhyn is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,126 People

Cities around Pechenizhyn (Ivano-Frankivsk)

Lviv ... 162 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 219 km
Rivne ... 256 km
Iaşi ... 263 km
Vinnytsya ... 298 km
Braşov ... 321 km
Lublin ... 354 km
Chişinău ... 358 km
Zhytomyr ... 359 km
Brest ... 406 km
Galaţi ... 422 km
Timişoara ... 423 km
Kraków ... 432 km
Sector 6 ... 458 km
Sector 2 ... 458 km
Bucharest ... 460 km
Sector 3 ... 462 km
Sector 5 ... 464 km
Sector 4 ... 466 km
Craiova ... 471 km
Budapest ... 482 km
Kiev ... 499 km
Katowice ... 507 km
Warsaw ... 514 km
Odessa ... 519 km
Białystok ... 527 km
Belgrade ... 541 km
Ostrava ... 549 km
Łódź ... 562 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries