Novodonets’ke, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novodonets’ke, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novodonets’ke, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novodonets’ke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Novodonets’ke: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Novodonets’ke

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Novodonets’ke

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novodonec'ke
  • Novodoneckoe
  • Novodonets'ke
  • Novodonetskoye
  • Novodonets’ke
  • Новодонецкое
  • Новодонецьке

Country

Novodonets’ke is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,895 People

Cities around Novodonets’ke (Donetsk)

Horlivka ... 92 km
Donetsk ... 94 km
Makiyivka ... 100 km
Kharkiv ... 160 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 162 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 170 km
Mariupol ... 176 km
Luhansk ... 187 km
Taganrog ... 217 km
Belgorod ... 220 km
Poltava ... 223 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 269 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 300 km
Sumy ... 307 km
Kursk ... 348 km
Voronezh ... 378 km
Cherkasy ... 404 km
Kherson ... 412 km
Krasnodar ... 426 km
Mykolayiv ... 440 km
Simferopol ... 466 km
Orël ... 482 km
Lipetsk ... 484 km
Sevastopol ... 525 km
Bryansk ... 550 km
Odessa ... 554 km
Kiev ... 555 km
Chernihiv ... 555 km
Stavropol’ ... 562 km
Tambov ... 575 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries