Novoazovs'k, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novoazovs'k, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novoazovs'k, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novoazovs'k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Novoazovs'k: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Novoazovs'k

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Novoazovs'k

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Budennovka
  • Budennowka
  • Budenovka
  • Budyanovka
  • Budyenovka
  • Budënnovka
  • Novoazovs'k
  • Novoazovsk
  • Novoazovskoye
  • Novonikolayevskaya
  • Nowo-Nikolajewskaja
  • Новоазовск

Country

Novoazovs'k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

12,200 People

Cities around Novoazovs'k (Donetsk)

Mariupol ... 44 km
Taganrog ... 67 km
Donetsk ... 103 km
Makiyivka ... 104 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 132 km
Horlivka ... 135 km
Luhansk ... 188 km
Krasnodar ... 239 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 245 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 289 km
Kharkiv ... 348 km
Stavropol’ ... 386 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 387 km
Poltava ... 394 km
Simferopol ... 397 km
Belgorod ... 404 km
Sochi ... 409 km
Kherson ... 441 km
Sevastopol ... 459 km
Mykolayiv ... 488 km
Sumy ... 495 km
Voronezh ... 510 km
Kursk ... 531 km
Volgograd ... 543 km
Cherkasy ... 546 km
Volzhskiy ... 567 km
Odessa ... 593 km
Nal’chik ... 596 km
Lipetsk ... 616 km
Samsun ... 657 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries