Mykolayiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mykolayiv, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mykolayiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mykolayiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mykolayiv: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Mykolayiv

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Mykolayiv

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mikolaiv
  • Mikolajow
  • Mikolayuv
  • Mikotajow
  • Mikotajów
  • Mikołajów
  • Mykolayiv
  • Nikolaev
  • Nikolayev
  • Миколаїв
  • Николаев

Country

Mykolayiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

14,251 People

Cities around Mykolayiv (Lviv)

Lviv ... 35 km
Rivne ... 217 km
Lublin ... 222 km
Brest ... 285 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 305 km
Kraków ... 330 km
Vinnytsya ... 362 km
Warsaw ... 382 km
Zhytomyr ... 385 km
Iaşi ... 389 km
Białystok ... 403 km
Katowice ... 405 km
Łódź ... 437 km
Braşov ... 446 km
Budapest ... 455 km
Ostrava ... 458 km
Hrodna ... 459 km
Timişoara ... 470 km
Chişinău ... 479 km
Kiev ... 534 km
Galaţi ... 554 km
Minsk ... 561 km
Bratislava ... 571 km
Craiova ... 573 km
Vilnius ... 578 km
Wrocław ... 583 km
Sector 6 ... 583 km
Sector 2 ... 584 km
Bucharest ... 586 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries