Luts’k, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Luts’k, Ukraine Volyn

What time is it?

Current local time in
Luts’k, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luts’k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Luts’k: Today, September 21, 2017

Sunrise Luts’k

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Luts’k

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loetsk
  • Loutsk
  • Luc'k
  • Luck
  • Luckas
  • Lucko
  • Luts'k
  • Lutsk
  • Luts’k
  • Luzk
  • lwzq
  • Łuck
  • Луцк
  • Луцьк
  • לוצק

Country

Luts’k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

213,661 People

Cities around Luts’k (Volyn)

Rivne ... 73 km
Lviv ... 147 km
Brest ... 198 km
Lublin ... 229 km
Zhytomyr ... 273 km
Vinnytsya ... 303 km
Białystok ... 314 km
Hrodna ... 345 km
Warsaw ... 383 km
Minsk ... 389 km
Kiev ... 416 km
Vilnius ... 433 km
Iaşi ... 435 km
Kraków ... 440 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 461 km
Kaunas ... 470 km
Chernihiv ... 483 km
Łódź ... 483 km
Gomel ... 487 km
Chişinău ... 500 km
Katowice ... 509 km
Mahilyow ... 530 km
Cherkasy ... 558 km
Braşov ... 563 km
Ostrava ... 574 km
Kaliningrad ... 582 km
Budapest ... 619 km
Galaţi ... 623 km
Vitebsk ... 624 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries