Lyubashivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lyubashivka, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lyubashivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lyubashivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lyubashivka: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Lyubashivka

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Lyubashivka

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljubashivka
  • Lubasivka
  • Lyubashevka
  • Lyubashivka
  • Lyubashëvka
  • Любашівка

Country

Lyubashivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

9,426 People

Cities around Lyubashivka (Odessa)

Chişinău ... 145 km
Odessa ... 155 km
Mykolayiv ... 169 km
Vinnytsya ... 210 km
Iaşi ... 226 km
Cherkasy ... 227 km
Kherson ... 230 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 250 km
Kiev ... 289 km
Zhytomyr ... 296 km
Galaţi ... 317 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 384 km
Poltava ... 394 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 395 km
Chernihiv ... 412 km
Constanţa ... 423 km
Simferopol ... 442 km
Sevastopol ... 443 km
Braşov ... 444 km
Rivne ... 445 km
Sumy ... 498 km
Sector 2 ... 498 km
Sector 3 ... 499 km
Bucharest ... 501 km
Sector 4 ... 505 km
Sector 6 ... 506 km
Sector 5 ... 507 km
Gomel ... 509 km
Kharkiv ... 535 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries