Lypova Dolyna, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lypova Dolyna, Ukraine Sumy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lypova Dolyna, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lypova Dolyna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lypova Dolyna: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Lypova Dolyna

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Lypova Dolyna

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lipova Dolina
  • Lipovaja Dolina
  • Lipovaya Dolina
  • Lypova Dolyna
  • Липова Долина
  • Липовая Долина

Country

Lypova Dolyna is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,199 People

Cities around Lypova Dolyna (Sumy)

Sumy ... 90 km
Poltava ... 123 km
Cherkasy ... 187 km
Kharkiv ... 207 km
Belgorod ... 223 km
Chernihiv ... 227 km
Kursk ... 231 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 252 km
Kiev ... 263 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 294 km
Bryansk ... 300 km
Gomel ... 306 km
Orël ... 321 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 322 km
Zhytomyr ... 412 km
Horlivka ... 420 km
Mykolayiv ... 422 km
Donetsk ... 426 km
Makiyivka ... 431 km
Kherson ... 441 km
Voronezh ... 448 km
Vinnytsya ... 450 km
Mahilyow ... 461 km
Kaluga ... 480 km
Smolensk ... 485 km
Mariupol ... 486 km
Luhansk ... 494 km
Tula ... 503 km
Odessa ... 513 km
Lipetsk ... 514 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries