Letychiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Letychiv, Ukraine Khmelnytskyi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Letychiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Letychiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Letychiv: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Letychiv

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Letychiv

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Letichev
  • Letichiv
  • Leticiv
  • Letychiv
  • Летичів

Country

Letychiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

10,669 People

Cities around Letychiv (Khmelnytskyi)

Vinnytsya ... 71 km
Zhytomyr ... 129 km
Rivne ... 177 km
Iaşi ... 244 km
Kiev ... 260 km
Chişinău ... 280 km
Lviv ... 293 km
Cherkasy ... 355 km
Chernihiv ... 375 km
Odessa ... 405 km
Gomel ... 430 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 433 km
Galaţi ... 434 km
Brest ... 435 km
Mykolayiv ... 439 km
Braşov ... 442 km
Lublin ... 455 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 488 km
Minsk ... 497 km
Kherson ... 500 km
Mahilyow ... 544 km
Białystok ... 546 km
Poltava ... 554 km
Sector 2 ... 556 km
Sector 3 ... 558 km
Bucharest ... 559 km
Sector 6 ... 560 km
Hrodna ... 564 km
Sector 5 ... 564 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries