Knyazhichi, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Knyazhichi, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Knyazhichi, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Knyazhichi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Knyazhichi: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Knyazhichi

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Knyazhichi

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Knjazhichi
  • Knyazhichi
  • Княжичи

Country

Knyazhichi is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,207 People

Cities around Knyazhichi (Kiev)

Kiev ... 21 km
Chernihiv ... 122 km
Cherkasy ... 153 km
Zhytomyr ... 170 km
Gomel ... 218 km
Vinnytsya ... 229 km
Poltava ... 316 km
Sumy ... 326 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 350 km
Rivne ... 365 km
Mahilyow ... 382 km
Mykolayiv ... 397 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 403 km
Chişinău ... 411 km
Bryansk ... 421 km
Odessa ... 439 km
Kharkiv ... 441 km
Iaşi ... 444 km
Kherson ... 444 km
Kursk ... 455 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 457 km
Minsk ... 458 km
Belgorod ... 465 km
Smolensk ... 486 km
Orël ... 506 km
Vitebsk ... 523 km
Lviv ... 546 km
Galaţi ... 594 km
Brest ... 596 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries