Kamin’-Kashyrs’kyy, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kamin’-Kashyrs’kyy, Ukraine Volyn

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kamin’-Kashyrs’kyy, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kamin’-Kashyrs’kyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kamin’-Kashyrs’kyy: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Kamin’-Kashyrs’kyy

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Kamin’-Kashyrs’kyy

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamen' Koshirski
  • Kamen'-Kashirsk
  • Kamen'-Kashirskiy
  • Kamen'-Koshirskiy
  • Kamen-Koschyrski
  • Kamen’ Koshirski
  • Kamen’-Kashirsk
  • Kamen’-Kashirskiy
  • Kamen’-Koshirskiy
  • Kamien Koszyrski
  • Kamień Koszyrski
  • Kamin'-Kashirs'kij
  • Kamin'-Kashyrs'kyy
  • Kamin’-Kashyrs’kyy
  • Камінь-Каширський

Country

Kamin’-Kashyrs’kyy is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

11,042 People

Cities around Kamin’-Kashyrs’kyy (Volyn)

Brest ... 115 km
Rivne ... 150 km
Lublin ... 196 km
Lviv ... 211 km
Białystok ... 220 km
Hrodna ... 245 km
Warsaw ... 323 km
Minsk ... 326 km
Zhytomyr ... 333 km
Vilnius ... 339 km
Kaunas ... 371 km
Vinnytsya ... 386 km
Kraków ... 437 km
Łódź ... 440 km
Kiev ... 464 km
Gomel ... 490 km
Kaliningrad ... 492 km
Katowice ... 498 km
Mahilyow ... 500 km
Chernihiv ... 507 km
Iaşi ... 534 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 546 km
Ostrava ... 570 km
Vitebsk ... 575 km
Bydgoszcz ... 581 km
Gdańsk ... 588 km
Riga ... 590 km
Chişinău ... 597 km
Gdynia ... 605 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries