Kakhovka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kakhovka, Ukraine Kherson

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kakhovka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kakhovka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kakhovka: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Kakhovka

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Kakhovka

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kachovka
  • Kachowka
  • Kahovka
  • Kajovka
  • Kakhovka
  • Kaxovka
  • ka huo fu ka
  • kakhwfka
  • Каховка
  • Կախովկա
  • کاخوفکا
  • კახოვკა
  • 卡霍夫卡

Country

Kakhovka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

36,816 People

Cities around Kakhovka (Kherson)

Kherson ... 72 km
Mykolayiv ... 121 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 121 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 176 km
Simferopol ... 211 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 217 km
Odessa ... 224 km
Sevastopol ... 245 km
Cherkasy ... 310 km
Poltava ... 318 km
Mariupol ... 326 km
Donetsk ... 370 km
Chişinău ... 371 km
Makiyivka ... 381 km
Horlivka ... 402 km
Kharkiv ... 413 km
Taganrog ... 436 km
Galaţi ... 461 km
Sumy ... 464 km
Kiev ... 466 km
Iaşi ... 473 km
Krasnodar ... 481 km
Vinnytsya ... 481 km
Constanţa ... 485 km
Belgorod ... 486 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 502 km
Luhansk ... 505 km
Zhytomyr ... 541 km
Chernihiv ... 546 km
Kursk ... 584 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries