Horodenka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Horodenka, Ukraine Ivano-Frankivsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Horodenka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Horodenka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Horodenka: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Horodenka

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Horodenka

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorodenka
  • Gorodënka
  • Horodenka
  • Городенка

Country

Horodenka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

9,430 People

Cities around Horodenka (Ivano-Frankivsk)

Lviv ... 175 km
Rivne ... 223 km
Iaşi ... 236 km
Vinnytsya ... 247 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 260 km
Zhytomyr ... 309 km
Chişinău ... 326 km
Braşov ... 333 km
Lublin ... 369 km
Brest ... 404 km
Galaţi ... 409 km
Kiev ... 448 km
Sector 2 ... 467 km
Sector 6 ... 468 km
Bucharest ... 469 km
Timişoara ... 470 km
Sector 3 ... 471 km
Kraków ... 471 km
Sector 5 ... 474 km
Sector 4 ... 476 km
Odessa ... 484 km
Craiova ... 499 km
Białystok ... 526 km
Warsaw ... 532 km
Cherkasy ... 532 km
Budapest ... 533 km
Katowice ... 547 km
Mykolayiv ... 553 km
Constanţa ... 555 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries