Hlevakha, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hlevakha, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hlevakha, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hlevakha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hlevakha: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Hlevakha

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Hlevakha

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glevakha
  • Hlevakha
  • Глеваха

Country

Hlevakha is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,835 People

Cities around Hlevakha (Kiev)

Kiev ... 26 km
Zhytomyr ... 133 km
Chernihiv ... 156 km
Cherkasy ... 168 km
Vinnytsya ... 187 km
Gomel ... 244 km
Rivne ... 331 km
Poltava ... 346 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 357 km
Sumy ... 365 km
Chişinău ... 379 km
Mykolayiv ... 388 km
Mahilyow ... 401 km
Iaşi ... 406 km
Odessa ... 419 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 424 km
Kherson ... 439 km
Minsk ... 456 km
Bryansk ... 461 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 474 km
Kharkiv ... 476 km
Kursk ... 496 km
Belgorod ... 502 km
Lviv ... 507 km
Smolensk ... 515 km
Vitebsk ... 541 km
Orël ... 548 km
Galaţi ... 562 km
Brest ... 568 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries