Dolyns'ka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dolyns'ka, Ukraine Kirovohrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dolyns'ka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dolyns'ka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dolyns'ka: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Dolyns'ka

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dolyns'ka

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dolinskaja
  • Dolinskaya
  • Dolinskoye
  • Dolyns'ka
  • Schewtschenkowo
  • Shevchenkovo
  • Долинская

Country

Dolyns'ka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

34,267 People

Cities around Dolyns'ka (Kirovohrad)

Kryvyi Rih ... 54 km
Mykolayiv ... 141 km
Cherkasy ... 156 km
Kherson ... 161 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 182 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 197 km
Poltava ... 217 km
Odessa ... 243 km
Kiev ... 315 km
Chişinău ... 336 km
Kharkiv ... 347 km
Sumy ... 350 km
Simferopol ... 364 km
Vinnytsya ... 365 km
Chernihiv ... 392 km
Sevastopol ... 393 km
Mariupol ... 399 km
Donetsk ... 404 km
Zhytomyr ... 404 km
Belgorod ... 411 km
Makiyivka ... 413 km
Horlivka ... 424 km
Iaşi ... 427 km
Galaţi ... 478 km
Kursk ... 484 km
Gomel ... 497 km
Taganrog ... 500 km
Luhansk ... 527 km
Constanţa ... 545 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries