Dymytrove, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dymytrove, Ukraine Kirovohrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dymytrove, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dymytrove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dymytrove: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Dymytrove

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Dymytrove

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dimitrove
  • Dimitrovo
  • Dymytrove
  • Димитрове
  • Димитрово

Country

Dymytrove is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,410 People

Cities around Dymytrove (Kirovohrad)

Kryvyi Rih ... 84 km
Cherkasy ... 117 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 161 km
Poltava ... 166 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 197 km
Mykolayiv ... 198 km
Kherson ... 217 km
Kiev ... 283 km
Sumy ... 294 km
Odessa ... 296 km
Kharkiv ... 303 km
Chernihiv ... 347 km
Belgorod ... 363 km
Vinnytsya ... 367 km
Chişinău ... 375 km
Zhytomyr ... 390 km
Donetsk ... 391 km
Makiyivka ... 401 km
Mariupol ... 401 km
Horlivka ... 407 km
Simferopol ... 412 km
Kursk ... 430 km
Sevastopol ... 445 km
Gomel ... 451 km
Iaşi ... 459 km
Taganrog ... 497 km
Luhansk ... 507 km
Bryansk ... 523 km
Galaţi ... 526 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries