Dymytrov, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dymytrov, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dymytrov, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dymytrov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dymytrov: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Dymytrov

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Dymytrov

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dimitrov
  • Dimitrova
  • Dimitrovo
  • Dymytrov
  • Dymytrow
  • Dîmîtrov
  • Dımıtrov
  • Imeni Dimitrova
  • dymytrwf
  • dymytrwf awkrayn
  • ji mi te luo fu
  • Димитров
  • Դիմիտրով
  • ديميتروف
  • دیمیتروف، اوکراین
  • დიმიტროვი
  • 季米特洛夫

Country

Dymytrov is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

49,646 People

Cities around Dymytrov (Donetsk)

Donetsk ... 54 km
Makiyivka ... 61 km
Horlivka ... 64 km
Mariupol ... 135 km
Luhansk ... 167 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 174 km
Taganrog ... 176 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 183 km
Kharkiv ... 202 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 230 km
Belgorod ... 260 km
Poltava ... 260 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 314 km
Sumy ... 349 km
Krasnodar ... 384 km
Kursk ... 388 km
Voronezh ... 402 km
Kherson ... 414 km
Cherkasy ... 434 km
Mykolayiv ... 447 km
Simferopol ... 447 km
Sevastopol ... 507 km
Lipetsk ... 508 km
Stavropol’ ... 521 km
Orël ... 522 km
Sochi ... 554 km
Odessa ... 560 km
Volgograd ... 582 km
Kiev ... 589 km
Tambov ... 591 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries