Chortkiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chortkiv, Ukraine Ternopil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chortkiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chortkiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Chortkiv: Today, September 19, 2017

Sunrise Chortkiv

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Chortkiv

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chertkov
  • Chortkiv
  • Chortkov
  • Chortkuv
  • Ciortkiv
  • Cortkiv
  • Cortkiva
  • Csortkiv
  • Czortkow
  • Czortków
  • Tchortkiv
  • Tschortkiw
  • Tschortkow
  • Tsjortkiv
  • chwrtkyf
  • qiao er te ji fu
  • zwrtqwb
  • Çortkiv
  • Čortkiv
  • Čortkiva
  • Чорткив
  • Чортков
  • Чортків
  • Չորտկով
  • טשארטקאוו
  • צורטקוב
  • چورتکیف
  • ჩორტკოვი
  • 喬爾特基夫

Country

Chortkiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

28,855 People

Elevation above sea level

394m

Cities around Chortkiv (Ternopil)

Lviv ... 169 km
Rivne ... 180 km
Vinnytsya ... 216 km
Iaşi ... 250 km
Zhytomyr ... 269 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 304 km
Chişinău ... 330 km
Lublin ... 357 km
Braşov ... 371 km
Brest ... 379 km
Kiev ... 410 km
Galaţi ... 432 km
Kraków ... 483 km
Odessa ... 484 km
Białystok ... 500 km
Sector 2 ... 503 km
Cherkasy ... 504 km
Sector 6 ... 505 km
Bucharest ... 505 km
Sector 3 ... 507 km
Sector 5 ... 510 km
Sector 4 ... 512 km
Timişoara ... 513 km
Chernihiv ... 518 km
Warsaw ... 522 km
Hrodna ... 538 km
Craiova ... 542 km
Mykolayiv ... 545 km
Minsk ... 556 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries