Bohorodchany, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bohorodchany, Ukraine Ivano-Frankivsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bohorodchany, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bohorodchany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bohorodchany: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Bohorodchany

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bohorodchany

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogorodchani
  • Bogorodchany
  • Bohorodchany
  • Bohorodczany
  • Bradshin
  • Brodshin
  • Богородчани
  • בוהורודצ'אני

Country

Bohorodchany is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,328 People

Cities around Bohorodchany (Ivano-Frankivsk)

Lviv ... 121 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 237 km
Rivne ... 242 km
Iaşi ... 305 km
Lublin ... 312 km
Vinnytsya ... 319 km
Braşov ... 358 km
Zhytomyr ... 368 km
Brest ... 369 km
Kraków ... 394 km
Chişinău ... 399 km
Timişoara ... 428 km
Budapest ... 463 km
Galaţi ... 464 km
Katowice ... 469 km
Warsaw ... 471 km
Białystok ... 489 km
Sector 6 ... 496 km
Sector 2 ... 496 km
Bucharest ... 498 km
Craiova ... 498 km
Sector 3 ... 500 km
Sector 5 ... 502 km
Sector 4 ... 504 km
Kiev ... 512 km
Ostrava ... 514 km
Łódź ... 520 km
Hrodna ... 540 km
Belgrade ... 548 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries