Bilhorod-Dnistrovs’kyy, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bilhorod-Dnistrovs’kyy, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bilhorod-Dnistrovs’kyy, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bilhorod-Dnistrovs’kyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bilhorod-Dnistrovs’kyy: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Bilhorod-Dnistrovs’kyy

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bilhorod-Dnistrovs’kyy

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akkerman
  • Belgorod-Dnestrovskij
  • Belgorod-Dnestrovskiy
  • Bilgorod-Dnistrovs'kij
  • Bilhorod-Dnistrovs'kyy
  • Bilhorod-Dnistrovs’kyy
  • Byelogorod
  • Cetatea Alba
  • Cetatea Albă
  • Белгород-Днестровский
  • Білгород-Дністровський

Country

Bilhorod-Dnistrovs’kyy is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

50,201 People

Cities around Bilhorod-Dnistrovs’kyy (Odessa)

Odessa ... 44 km
Chişinău ... 149 km
Mykolayiv ... 157 km
Kherson ... 189 km
Galaţi ... 202 km
Iaşi ... 245 km
Constanţa ... 261 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 308 km
Sevastopol ... 310 km
Simferopol ... 331 km
Vinnytsya ... 367 km
Varna ... 382 km
Cherkasy ... 382 km
Braşov ... 385 km
Sector 3 ... 388 km
Sector 2 ... 388 km
Bucharest ... 391 km
Sector 4 ... 394 km
Sector 5 ... 396 km
Sector 6 ... 398 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 427 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 447 km
Zhytomyr ... 468 km
Kiev ... 469 km
Poltava ... 503 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 544 km
Craiova ... 564 km
Sultangazi ... 573 km
Şişli ... 576 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries