Бережани, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Бережани, Ukraine Ternopil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Бережани, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Бережани

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Бережани: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Бережани

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Бережани

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berejani
  • Bereschany
  • Berezany
  • Berezhani
  • Berezhany
  • Berezjany
  • Berežany
  • Brzezany
  • Brzezhany
  • Brzeżany
  • Бережани
  • Бережаны

Country

Бережани is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

16,962 People

Cities around Бережани (Ternopil)

Lviv ... 85 km
Rivne ... 166 km
Lublin ... 274 km
Vinnytsya ... 285 km
Brest ... 308 km
Zhytomyr ... 313 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 314 km
Iaşi ... 330 km
Kraków ... 406 km
Chişinău ... 414 km
Braşov ... 422 km
Białystok ... 430 km
Warsaw ... 439 km
Kiev ... 461 km
Hrodna ... 475 km
Katowice ... 481 km
Timişoara ... 504 km
Łódź ... 506 km
Galaţi ... 506 km
Budapest ... 519 km
Minsk ... 533 km
Ostrava ... 534 km
Chernihiv ... 557 km
Sector 2 ... 559 km
Sector 6 ... 559 km
Bucharest ... 560 km
Sector 3 ... 562 km
Sector 5 ... 565 km
Sector 4 ... 567 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries