Bilyts’ke, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bilyts’ke, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bilyts’ke, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bilyts’ke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bilyts’ke: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Bilyts’ke

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Bilyts’ke

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belickoe
  • Belitskoye
  • Bilic'ke
  • Bilyts'ke
  • Bilyts’ke
  • Khutor Belitskiy
  • Белицкое
  • Білицьке

Country

Bilyts’ke is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

9,718 People

Cities around Bilyts’ke (Donetsk)

Donetsk ... 66 km
Horlivka ... 71 km
Makiyivka ... 72 km
Mariupol ... 148 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 172 km
Luhansk ... 172 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 176 km
Taganrog ... 189 km
Kharkiv ... 189 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 241 km
Belgorod ... 248 km
Poltava ... 249 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 309 km
Sumy ... 336 km
Kursk ... 375 km
Voronezh ... 394 km
Krasnodar ... 397 km
Kherson ... 413 km
Cherkasy ... 425 km
Mykolayiv ... 444 km
Simferopol ... 452 km
Lipetsk ... 500 km
Orël ... 510 km
Sevastopol ... 512 km
Stavropol’ ... 533 km
Odessa ... 558 km
Sochi ... 567 km
Kiev ... 579 km
Bryansk ... 579 km
Chernihiv ... 582 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries