Artemivs’k, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Artemivs’k, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Artemivs’k, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Artemivs’k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Artemivs’k: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Artemivs’k

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Artemivs’k

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Artemivs'k
  • Artemivs’k
  • Artemovsk
  • Artemovskiy
  • Artemowsk
  • Artëmovsk
  • Bakhmut
  • Артемовск
  • Артемівськ

Country

Artemivs’k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

80,500 People

Cities around Artemivs’k (Donetsk)

Horlivka ... 29 km
Makiyivka ... 61 km
Donetsk ... 65 km
Luhansk ... 106 km
Taganrog ... 166 km
Mariupol ... 170 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 204 km
Kharkiv ... 207 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 241 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 242 km
Belgorod ... 250 km
Poltava ... 298 km
Voronezh ... 352 km
Sumy ... 362 km
Kursk ... 375 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 378 km
Krasnodar ... 399 km
Lipetsk ... 459 km
Kherson ... 481 km
Cherkasy ... 484 km
Stavropol’ ... 504 km
Orël ... 505 km
Simferopol ... 507 km
Mykolayiv ... 513 km
Volgograd ... 521 km
Tambov ... 532 km
Volzhskiy ... 543 km
Sochi ... 567 km
Sevastopol ... 568 km
Bryansk ... 589 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries