Vladimirovac, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vladimirovac, Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vladimirovac, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vladimirovac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vladimirovac: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Vladimirovac

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Vladimirovac

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petersdorf
  • Petre
  • Petrovosello
  • Roman-Petre
  • Román-Petre
  • Vladimirovac

Country

Vladimirovac is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

5,106 People

Cities around Vladimirovac, Serbia

Belgrade ... 41 km
Timişoara ... 85 km
Sarajevo ... 240 km
Craiova ... 248 km
Pristina ... 261 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 291 km
Budapest ... 309 km
Sofia ... 324 km
Skopje ... 337 km
Braşov ... 386 km
Zagreb ... 401 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 401 km
Tirana ... 416 km
Sector 6 ... 418 km
Sector 5 ... 423 km
Bucharest ... 425 km
Sector 2 ... 427 km
Sector 4 ... 427 km
Sector 3 ... 430 km
Plovdiv ... 444 km
Bratislava ... 457 km
Vienna ... 502 km
Thessaloníki ... 511 km
Ljubljana ... 522 km
Bari ... 538 km
Kraków ... 559 km
Ostrava ... 568 km
Brno ... 571 km
Galaţi ... 577 km
Lviv ... 587 km