Stara Pazova, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Stara Pazova, Serbia Sremski Okrug, Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Stara Pazova, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stara Pazova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stara Pazova: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Stara Pazova

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Stara Pazova

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alt-Pasua
  • Alt-Pazua
  • Opazova
  • Pazua
  • Stara Pazova
  • Stará Pazova
  • jiu pa zuo wa
  • stara pazwwa
  • Ópazova
  • Ópázova
  • Стара Пазова
  • ستارا پازووا
  • 舊帕佐瓦

Country

Stara Pazova is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

16,217 People

Cities around Stara Pazova (Sremski Okrug, Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 32 km
Timişoara ... 121 km
Sarajevo ... 191 km
Pristina ... 267 km
Budapest ... 291 km
Craiova ... 301 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 338 km
Skopje ... 345 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 347 km
Zagreb ... 347 km
Sofia ... 357 km
Tirana ... 404 km
Bratislava ... 426 km
Braşov ... 442 km
Vienna ... 467 km
Ljubljana ... 468 km
Sector 6 ... 473 km
Sector 5 ... 478 km
Bucharest ... 480 km
Sector 2 ... 482 km
Sector 4 ... 482 km
Plovdiv ... 482 km
Sector 3 ... 485 km
Bari ... 502 km
Thessaloníki ... 527 km
Brno ... 544 km
Ostrava ... 555 km
Kraków ... 559 km
Katowice ... 588 km
Lviv ... 617 km