Padina, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Padina, Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Padina, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Padina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Padina: Today, September 21, 2017

Sunrise Padina

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Padina

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajosfalva
  • Ludwigsdorf
  • Naglajosfalva
  • Nagylajosfalva
  • Padina

Country

Padina is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

6,367 People

Cities around Padina, Serbia

Belgrade ... 41 km
Timişoara ... 81 km
Sarajevo ... 236 km
Craiova ... 262 km
Pristina ... 272 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 293 km
Budapest ... 295 km
Sofia ... 338 km
Skopje ... 349 km
Zagreb ... 388 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 388 km
Braşov ... 395 km
Tirana ... 424 km
Sector 6 ... 430 km
Sector 5 ... 435 km
Bucharest ... 437 km
Sector 2 ... 439 km
Sector 4 ... 440 km
Bratislava ... 442 km
Sector 3 ... 442 km
Plovdiv ... 459 km
Vienna ... 487 km
Ljubljana ... 509 km
Thessaloníki ... 523 km
Bari ... 539 km
Kraków ... 548 km
Ostrava ... 555 km
Brno ... 557 km
Katowice ... 582 km
Lviv ... 583 km