Kovačica, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kovačica, Serbia Južnobanatski Okrug, Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kovačica, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kovačica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kovačica: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Kovačica

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kovačica

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antalfalva
  • Covacita
  • Covăcița
  • Kovachica
  • Kovacica
  • Kovacsica
  • Kovacsicza
  • Kovaĉica
  • Kovačica
  • Kowatschitza
  • ke wa qi cha
  • kwwachycha
  • Ковачица
  • کوواچیچا
  • 科瓦契察

Country

Kovačica is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

7,357 People

Cities around Kovačica (Južnobanatski Okrug, Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 37 km
Timişoara ... 86 km
Sarajevo ... 229 km
Craiova ... 269 km
Pristina ... 272 km
Budapest ... 292 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 300 km
Sofia ... 343 km
Skopje ... 349 km
Zagreb ... 380 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 380 km
Braşov ... 404 km
Tirana ... 422 km
Bratislava ... 437 km
Sector 6 ... 438 km
Sector 5 ... 444 km
Bucharest ... 446 km
Sector 2 ... 447 km
Sector 4 ... 448 km
Sector 3 ... 451 km
Plovdiv ... 464 km
Vienna ... 482 km
Ljubljana ... 501 km
Thessaloníki ... 526 km
Bari ... 534 km
Kraków ... 548 km
Brno ... 553 km
Ostrava ... 553 km
Katowice ... 581 km
Lviv ... 587 km