Inđija, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Inđija, Serbia Sremski Okrug, Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Inđija, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Inđija

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Inđija: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Inđija

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Inđija

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • India
  • Indija
  • Indjija
  • Indzhija
  • Indzija
  • Indžija
  • Ingija
  • Ingyia
  • Inđija
  • Inĝija
  • andya
  • aynjyya
  • injiya
  • yin ji ya
  • yyndya
  • Інджія
  • Инджия
  • Инђија
  • Инѓија
  • ئیندیا
  • اندیا
  • اینجییا
  • インジヤ
  • 因吉亚
  • 인지야

Country

Inđija is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

26,247 People

Cities around Inđija (Sremski Okrug, Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 41 km
Timişoara ... 121 km
Sarajevo ... 191 km
Pristina ... 276 km
Budapest ... 283 km
Craiova ... 309 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 339 km
Zagreb ... 339 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 340 km
Skopje ... 353 km
Sofia ... 367 km
Tirana ... 410 km
Bratislava ... 416 km
Braşov ... 447 km
Vienna ... 458 km
Ljubljana ... 460 km
Sector 6 ... 480 km
Sector 5 ... 485 km
Bucharest ... 487 km
Sector 2 ... 489 km
Sector 4 ... 489 km
Plovdiv ... 492 km
Sector 3 ... 492 km
Bari ... 505 km
Brno ... 535 km
Thessaloníki ... 536 km
Ostrava ... 546 km
Kraków ... 552 km
Katowice ... 580 km
Lviv ... 615 km