Dobanovci, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dobanovci, Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dobanovci, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dobanovci

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dobanovci: Today, September 21, 2017

Sunrise Dobanovci

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Dobanovci

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dobanovce
  • Dobanovci
  • Dobanovcze
  • Dobanovçe
  • dwbanwchh
  • دوبانوچه

Country

Dobanovci is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

7,592 People

Cities around Dobanovci, Serbia

Belgrade ... 20 km
Timişoara ... 130 km
Sarajevo ... 185 km
Pristina ... 249 km
Craiova ... 292 km
Budapest ... 309 km
Skopje ... 326 km
Sofia ... 342 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 345 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 357 km
Zagreb ... 357 km
Tirana ... 387 km
Braşov ... 440 km
Bratislava ... 443 km
Sector 6 ... 466 km
Plovdiv ... 467 km
Sector 5 ... 471 km
Bucharest ... 473 km
Sector 4 ... 475 km
Sector 2 ... 475 km
Ljubljana ... 478 km
Sector 3 ... 478 km
Vienna ... 484 km
Bari ... 490 km
Thessaloníki ... 509 km
Brno ... 561 km
Ostrava ... 573 km
Kraków ... 577 km
Katowice ... 606 km
Lviv ... 630 km