Novoyavorivs'k, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novoyavorivs'k, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novoyavorivs'k, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novoyavorivs'k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Novoyavorivs'k: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Novoyavorivs'k

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Novoyavorivs'k

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novojavorivs'k
  • Novojavorovsk
  • Новояворовск
  • Новояворівськ

Country

Novoyavorivs'k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

28,807 People

Cities around Novoyavorivs'k (Lviv)

Lviv ... 38 km
Lublin ... 167 km
Rivne ... 226 km
Brest ... 239 km
Kraków ... 292 km
Warsaw ... 326 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 348 km
Białystok ... 354 km
Katowice ... 366 km
Łódź ... 385 km
Vinnytsya ... 401 km
Zhytomyr ... 410 km
Hrodna ... 414 km
Ostrava ... 424 km
Iaşi ... 443 km
Budapest ... 451 km
Timişoara ... 497 km
Braşov ... 499 km
Chişinău ... 532 km
Wrocław ... 539 km
Vilnius ... 541 km
Minsk ... 542 km
Kaunas ... 548 km
Bratislava ... 554 km
Kiev ... 560 km
Brno ... 564 km
Bydgoszcz ... 568 km
Kaliningrad ... 580 km
Poznań ... 598 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries