Chabany, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chabany, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chabany, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chabany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Chabany: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Chabany

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Chabany

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chabani
  • Chabany
  • Чабани
  • Чабаны

Country

Chabany is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,650 People

Cities around Chabany (Kiev)

Kiev ... 15 km
Zhytomyr ... 140 km
Chernihiv ... 146 km
Cherkasy ... 166 km
Vinnytsya ... 198 km
Gomel ... 235 km
Rivne ... 338 km
Poltava ... 340 km
Sumy ... 356 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 358 km
Chişinău ... 388 km
Mykolayiv ... 392 km
Mahilyow ... 394 km
Iaşi ... 416 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 420 km
Odessa ... 426 km
Kherson ... 442 km
Bryansk ... 450 km
Minsk ... 454 km
Kharkiv ... 469 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 472 km
Kursk ... 487 km
Belgorod ... 494 km
Smolensk ... 506 km
Lviv ... 515 km
Vitebsk ... 534 km
Orël ... 537 km
Galaţi ... 571 km
Brest ... 573 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries