Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāshān, IranKāshānIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKāshān Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Kāshān to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 21, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kāshān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Kāshān
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Kāshān

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Kāshān

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kachan
  • Kashan
  • kashan
  • Кашан
  • کاشان
  • カーシャーン

Country

Kāshān is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

272,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāshān (Isfahan)

Qom ... 86 km
Arāk ... 141 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 143 km
Isfahan ... 148 km
Qarchak ... 160 km
Tehran ... 189 km
Karaj ... 207 km
Borūjerd ... 215 km
Āzādshahr ... 246 km
Hamadān ... 251 km
Khorramabad ... 253 km
Pasragad Branch ... 253 km
Qazvin ... 277 km
Sari ... 313 km
Yazd ... 329 km
Kermānshāh ... 352 km
Kahrīz ... 354 km
Ahvaz ... 367 km
Zanjān ... 379 km
Sanandaj ... 385 km
Rasht ... 392 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 417 km
Khorramshahr ... 469 km
Abadan ... 473 km
Al Kūt ... 478 km
Basrah ... 482 km
Shiraz ... 489 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 525 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30