Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rizhao, ChinaRizhaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inRizhao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rizhao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Rizhao
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Rizhao

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Rizhao

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Donggang
  • Jichaohsien
  • Jih-chao
  • Jih-chao-hsien
  • Rijao
  • Rizhao
  • Rizhao Jiedao
  • dong gang
  • ri zhao
  • ri zhao jie dao
  • ri zhao shi
  • 东港
  • 日照
  • 日照市
  • 日照街道

Country

Rizhao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

246,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rizhao (Shandong)

Zhu Cheng City ... 63 km
Xinpu ... 95 km
Linyi ... 98 km
Qingdao ... 102 km
Weifang ... 144 km
Zibo ... 187 km
Tai’an ... 205 km
Huai'an ... 206 km
Tongshan ... 230 km
Jining ... 230 km
Yancheng ... 235 km
Shengli ... 237 km
Jinan ... 240 km
Huaibei ... 267 km
Yantai ... 276 km
Heze ... 320 km
Bengbu ... 321 km
Taizhou ... 326 km
Yangzhou ... 334 km
Dezhou ... 336 km
Zhenjiang ... 354 km
Chuzhou ... 354 km
Huainan ... 366 km
Nanjing ... 375 km
Cangzhou ... 380 km
Nantong ... 391 km
Hengshui ... 394 km
Changzhou ... 404 km
Anyang ... 413 km