Luxu, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Luxu, China Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Luxu, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luxu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Luxu: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Luxu

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Luxu

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Binyang
  • Binzhou
  • Lu-hsu
  • Lu-hsu-chen
  • Lu-hsü
  • Lu-hsü-chen
  • Luxu
  • Pin-yang
  • Pin-yang-hsien
  • lu wei
  • 芦圩

Country

Luxu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

70,013 People

Cities around Luxu (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Nanning ... 60 km
Beihai ... 193 km
Wuzhou ... 204 km
Yangshuo ... 219 km
Zhanjiang ... 247 km
Zhongshan ... 253 km
Guilin ... 256 km
Yunfu ... 262 km
Zhaoqing ... 294 km
Yangjiang ... 295 km
Haiphong ... 310 km
Hanoi ... 339 km
Foshan ... 348 km
Jiangmen ... 350 km
Guangzhou ... 357 km
Wenshan City ... 365 km
Haikou ... 371 km
Xiuying ... 375 km
Shiqi ... 375 km
Zhuhai ... 396 km
Macau ... 396 km
Dongguan ... 397 km
Anshun ... 405 km
Guiyang ... 406 km
Shaoguan ... 420 km
Shenzhen ... 428 km
Tsuen Wan ... 435 km
Hong Kong ... 441 km
Kowloon ... 442 km
Huizhou ... 450 km