Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Harhorin, MongoliaHarhorinMongolia

What time is it?

Current local time inHarhorin Mongolia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Ulaanbaatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+9

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harhorin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Harhorin: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Harhorin

Sunrise

8:48 am

Local time
Sunset Harhorin

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharkhorin
  • Хархорин

Country

Harhorin is a city in Mongolia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Population

9,000 People

Cities around Harhorin (Övörhangay)

Ulan Bator ... 335 km
Irkutsk ... 574 km
Ulan-Ude ... 637 km
Baotou ... 913 km
Bratsk ... 988 km
Hohhot ... 997 km
Yinchuan ... 1000 km
Ordos ... 1004 km
Chita ... 1007 km
Wuwei ... 1020 km
Jining ... 1067 km
Datong ... 1146 km
Xining ... 1167 km
Turpan ... 1188 km
Zhangjiakou ... 1194 km
Lanzhou ... 1229 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 1256 km
Ürümqi ... 1274 km
Taiyuan ... 1289 km
Yangquan ... 1340 km
Beijing ... 1350 km
Baoding ... 1368 km
Shijiazhuang ... 1373 km
Shihezi ... 1381 km
Chengde ... 1390 km
Luancheng ... 1395 km
Langfang ... 1396 km
Chifeng ... 1401 km
Tianshui ... 1408 km

Mongolia Mongolia: Neighbouring Countries