Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wellington, AustraliaWellingtonAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wellington, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wellington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Wellington: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Wellington

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Wellington

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vellington
  • Wellington
  • Веллингтон

Country

Wellington is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

5,428 People

Cities around Wellington (New South Wales)

Newcastle ... 231 km
Sydney ... 232 km
Wollongong ... 258 km
Canberra ... 301 km
Gold Coast ... 617 km
Logan City ... 636 km
Brisbane ... 649 km
Melbourne ... 661 km
Adelaide ... 868 km
Auckland ... 2120 km
Manukau City ... 2132 km
Christchurch ... 2248 km
Wellington ... 2279 km
Port Moresby ... 2547 km
Perth ... 2648 km
Kupang ... 3190 km
Ambon ... 3583 km
Mataram ... 3722 km
Denpasar ... 3768 km
Makassar ... 3830 km
Jember ... 3892 km
Situbondo ... 3910 km
Malang ... 3969 km
Surabaya ... 4017 km
Surakarta ... 4106 km
Yogyakarta ... 4116 km
Semarang ... 4172 km
Palu ... 4187 km
Manado ... 4212 km
Pekalongan ... 4224 km