Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Millicent, AustraliaMillicentAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Millicent, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+9:30

Australia/Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+10:30

Standard Time

UTC+9:30

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Millicent

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -18:30 hours
Mexico City -16:30 hours
New York -15:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -10:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -9:30 hours
Mumbai -5 hours
Hong Kong -2:30 hours
Tokyo -1:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Millicent: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Millicent

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Millicent

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MLR
  • Millicent
  • Millisent
  • mirisento
  • Миллисент
  • ミリセント

Country

Millicent is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

5,551 People

Cities around Millicent (Wattle Range, South Australia)

Adelaide ... 325 km
Melbourne ... 370 km
Canberra ... 747 km
Wollongong ... 913 km
Sydney ... 961 km
Newcastle ... 1049 km
Gold Coast ... 1487 km
Logan City ... 1498 km
Brisbane ... 1507 km
Perth ... 2055 km
Christchurch ... 2665 km
Auckland ... 2755 km
Manukau City ... 2764 km
Wellington ... 2784 km
Port Moresby ... 3145 km
Kupang ... 3301 km
Mataram ... 3734 km
Denpasar ... 3766 km
Ambon ... 3854 km
Jember ... 3876 km
Situbondo ... 3905 km
Malang ... 3941 km
Makassar ... 3942 km
Surabaya ... 4003 km
Surakarta ... 4062 km
Yogyakarta ... 4062 km
Semarang ... 4131 km
Pekalongan ... 4175 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4207 km
Cirebon ... 4245 km