Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Merimbula, AustraliaMerimbulaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Merimbula, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Merimbula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Merimbula: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Merimbula

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Merimbula

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MIM
  • Merimbula
  • Merrimbula
  • Меримбула

Country

Merimbula is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

6,367 People

Cities around Merimbula (Bega Valley, New South Wales)

Canberra ... 188 km
Wollongong ... 283 km
Sydney ... 349 km
Melbourne ... 409 km
Newcastle ... 461 km
Adelaide ... 931 km
Gold Coast ... 1018 km
Logan City ... 1050 km
Brisbane ... 1066 km
Christchurch ... 1960 km
Auckland ... 1989 km
Manukau City ... 1998 km
Wellington ... 2048 km
Perth ... 2778 km
Port Moresby ... 3027 km
Kupang ... 3615 km
Ambon ... 4044 km
Mataram ... 4124 km
Denpasar ... 4166 km
Makassar ... 4259 km
Jember ... 4287 km
Situbondo ... 4308 km
Malang ... 4360 km
Surabaya ... 4413 km
Surakarta ... 4493 km
Yogyakarta ... 4500 km
Semarang ... 4561 km
Pekalongan ... 4610 km
Palu ... 4631 km
Banjarmasin ... 4650 km