Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lakes Entrance, AustraliaLakes EntranceAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inLakes Entrance Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in Lakes Entrance to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lakes Entrance

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Lakes Entrance
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Lakes Entrance

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Lakes Entrance

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejks-Ehntrans
  • Лейкс-Энтранс

Country

Lakes Entrance is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

5,849 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lakes Entrance (East Gippsland, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 242 km
Canberra ... 301 km
Wollongong ... 446 km
Sydney ... 512 km
Newcastle ... 624 km
Adelaide ... 818 km
Gold Coast ... 1172 km
Logan City ... 1199 km
Brisbane ... 1215 km
Christchurch ... 2068 km
Auckland ... 2146 km
Manukau City ... 2155 km
Wellington ... 2177 km
Perth ... 2652 km
Port Moresby ... 3129 km
Kupang ... 3619 km
Ambon ... 4081 km
Mataram ... 4110 km
Denpasar ... 4149 km
Makassar ... 4264 km
Jember ... 4267 km
Situbondo ... 4290 km
Malang ... 4338 km
Surabaya ... 4393 km
Surakarta ... 4468 km
Yogyakarta ... 4473 km
Semarang ... 4536 km
Pekalongan ... 4585 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4628 km
Banjarmasin ... 4647 km