Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wahlern, SwitzerlandWahlernSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWahlern Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wahlern to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wahlern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wahlern
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Wahlern

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Wahlern

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valern
  • Wahlern
  • Walern
  • Валерн
  • واہلرن

Country

Wahlern is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,225 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wahlern (Bern-Mittelland District, Bern)

Zürich ... 113 km
Turin ... 196 km
Strasbourg ... 196 km
Milano ... 210 km
Lyon ... 234 km
Karlsruhe ... 255 km
Stuttgart ... 260 km
Genoa ... 293 km
Mannheim ... 308 km
Augsburg ... 331 km
Nice ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 366 km
München ... 368 km
Bologna ... 410 km
Nürnberg ... 415 km
Marseille ... 420 km
Bonn ... 431 km
Aachen ... 447 km
Köln ... 453 km
Florence ... 458 km
Paris ... 459 km
Mönchengladbach ... 485 km
Düsseldorf ... 486 km
Wuppertal ... 489 km
Brussels ... 504 km
Duisburg ... 509 km
Essen ... 510 km
Bochum ... 513 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 515 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries