Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Woensdrecht, NetherlandsWoensdrechtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWoensdrecht Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Woensdrecht to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Woensdrecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Woensdrecht: Today, April 23, 2019

Sunrise Woensdrecht

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Woensdrecht

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vonsdrekht
  • Woensdrecht
  • Вонсдрехт

Country

Woensdrecht is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

21,276 People

Cities around Woensdrecht (Gemeente Woensdrecht, North Brabant)

Antwerpen ... 25 km
Rotterdam ... 57 km
Brussels ... 64 km
The Hague ... 72 km
Utrecht ... 98 km
Amsterdam ... 115 km
Aachen ... 160 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Duisburg ... 197 km
Düsseldorf ... 200 km
Essen ... 217 km
Köln ... 219 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Bonn ... 237 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Münster ... 273 km
Paris ... 324 km
Bielefeld ... 345 km
Wiesbaden ... 349 km
City of London ... 352 km
Islington ... 353 km
London ... 355 km
Mannheim ... 396 km
Bremen ... 404 km
Strasbourg ... 417 km
Karlsruhe ... 423 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries