Voorhout, Netherlands Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Voorhout, Netherlands Gemeente Teylingen, South Holland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Voorhout, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Voorhout

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Voorhout: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Voorhout

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Voorhout

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vorkhaut
  • phuraha'uta
  • Ворхаут
  • फूरहाउट

Country

Voorhout is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

15,145 People

Cities around Voorhout (Gemeente Teylingen, South Holland)

The Hague ... 22 km
Rotterdam ... 33 km
Amsterdam ... 37 km
Utrecht ... 53 km
Antwerpen ... 111 km
Brussels ... 152 km
Mönchengladbach ... 194 km
Duisburg ... 203 km
Aachen ... 205 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Essen ... 220 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 239 km
Köln ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Münster ... 253 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Bielefeld ... 325 km
Bremen ... 359 km
City of London ... 375 km
Islington ... 375 km
London ... 378 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Paris ... 409 km
Hannover ... 421 km
Hull ... 421 km
Mannheim ... 439 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries