Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vlagtwedde, NetherlandsVlagtweddeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vlagtwedde, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vlagtwedde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vlagtwedde: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Vlagtwedde

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Vlagtwedde

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vlachtwedde
  • Vlagtwedde

Country

Vlagtwedde is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

17,286 People

Cities around Vlagtwedde (Gemeente Vlagtwedde, Groningen)

Münster ... 125 km
Bremen ... 137 km
Bielefeld ... 158 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 168 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 169 km
Bochum ... 171 km
Essen ... 173 km
Duisburg ... 178 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Amsterdam ... 192 km
Wuppertal ... 194 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Hannover ... 223 km
Köln ... 231 km
Altona ... 234 km
Eimsbüttel ... 238 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 239 km
Hamburg ... 241 km
Rotterdam ... 243 km
Marienthal ... 246 km
Wandsbek ... 247 km
The Hague ... 248 km
Bonn ... 253 km
Aachen ... 261 km
Antwerpen ... 294 km
Brussels ... 326 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries