Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Veere, NetherlandsVeereNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVeere Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Veere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Veere: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Veere

Sunrise

8:42 am

Local time
Sunset Veere

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veera
  • Veere
  • Vere
  • Веера

Country

Veere is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

22,173 People

Cities around Veere (Gemeente Veere, Zeeland)

Antwerpen ... 70 km
Rotterdam ... 77 km
The Hague ... 78 km
Brussels ... 95 km
Utrecht ... 131 km
Amsterdam ... 134 km
Aachen ... 212 km
Mönchengladbach ... 226 km
Duisburg ... 249 km
Düsseldorf ... 252 km
Essen ... 268 km
Köln ... 272 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 282 km
Bochum ... 285 km
Bonn ... 289 km
City of London ... 301 km
Islington ... 302 km
London ... 304 km
Dortmund ... 304 km
Paris ... 315 km
Münster ... 320 km
Bielefeld ... 393 km
Wiesbaden ... 401 km
Hull ... 402 km
Leicester ... 403 km
Coventry ... 425 km
Bremen ... 445 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries