Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Son, NetherlandsSonNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Son, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Son

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Son: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Son

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Son

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Son en Breugel

Country

Son is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,550 People

Cities around Son (Gemeente Son en Breugel, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 71 km
Rotterdam ... 93 km
Antwerpen ... 93 km
Aachen ... 94 km
Duisburg ... 103 km
Amsterdam ... 107 km
Düsseldorf ... 108 km
The Hague ... 114 km
Brussels ... 117 km
Essen ... 122 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 131 km
Köln ... 133 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 135 km
Wuppertal ... 137 km
Bochum ... 138 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Dortmund ... 158 km
Münster ... 178 km
Bielefeld ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
Bremen ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 326 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Karlsruhe ... 361 km
Strasbourg ... 370 km
Paris ... 386 km
Altona ... 421 km
Stuttgart ... 421 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries