Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Michielsgestel, NetherlandsSint-MichielsgestelNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Michielsgestel Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Michielsgestel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sint-Michielsgestel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Michielsgestel
Today, January 22, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Michielsgestel

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Michielsgestel

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Michel-Gestel
  • Sint-Mixilsxestel
  • synt mykhylyskhystl
  • Սինտ-Միխիլսխեստել
  • سينت ميخيليسخيستل

Country

Sint-Michielsgestel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Michielsgestel (Gemeente Sint-Michielsgestel, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 53 km
Rotterdam ... 77 km
Amsterdam ... 89 km
Antwerpen ... 89 km
The Hague ... 97 km
Mönchengladbach ... 101 km
Aachen ... 112 km
Duisburg ... 116 km
Brussels ... 119 km
Düsseldorf ... 123 km
Essen ... 135 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 143 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 147 km
Köln ... 150 km
Bochum ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 151 km
Dortmund ... 170 km
Bonn ... 172 km
Münster ... 186 km
Bielefeld ... 259 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Bremen ... 319 km
Mannheim ... 344 km
Hannover ... 360 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Strasbourg ... 388 km
Paris ... 390 km
Altona ... 423 km
Eimsbüttel ... 427 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries