Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sint Anthonis, NetherlandsSint AnthonisNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sint Anthonis, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sint Anthonis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint Anthonis: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Sint Anthonis

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sint Anthonis

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antonis
  • Sint Anthonis
  • Sint Antonis
  • Sintunnis

Country

Sint Anthonis is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

11,887 People

Cities around Sint Anthonis (Gemeente Sint Anthonis, North Brabant)

Duisburg ... 74 km
Utrecht ... 80 km
Düsseldorf ... 85 km
Essen ... 93 km
Aachen ... 95 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 101 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 105 km
Bochum ... 108 km
Wuppertal ... 111 km
Amsterdam ... 115 km
Köln ... 115 km
Rotterdam ... 117 km
Antwerpen ... 127 km
Dortmund ... 128 km
The Hague ... 136 km
Bonn ... 139 km
Münster ... 145 km
Brussels ... 150 km
Bielefeld ... 217 km
Wiesbaden ... 255 km
Bremen ... 284 km
Mannheim ... 314 km
Hannover ... 319 km
Karlsruhe ... 352 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
Altona ... 388 km
Eimsbüttel ... 392 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 393 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries