Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rucphen, NetherlandsRucphenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rucphen, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rucphen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rucphen: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Rucphen

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Rucphen

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rukfen

Country

Rucphen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

22,641 People

Cities around Rucphen (Gemeente Rucphen, North Brabant)

Antwerpen ... 37 km
Rotterdam ... 44 km
The Hague ... 64 km
Utrecht ... 77 km
Brussels ... 77 km
Amsterdam ... 97 km
Aachen ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 156 km
Duisburg ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Essen ... 197 km
Köln ... 203 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 206 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 211 km
Bochum ... 213 km
Bonn ... 222 km
Dortmund ... 233 km
Münster ... 250 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Wiesbaden ... 336 km
Paris ... 344 km
City of London ... 373 km
Islington ... 373 km
London ... 375 km
Bremen ... 380 km
Mannheim ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 413 km
Karlsruhe ... 415 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries