Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oldebroek, NetherlandsOldebroekNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oldebroek, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oldebroek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oldebroek: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Oldebroek

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Oldebroek

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oldebruk
  • Olderbroek
  • Олдебрук

Country

Oldebroek is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

23,010 People

Cities around Oldebroek (Gemeente Oldebroek, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 74 km
Amsterdam ... 82 km
Rotterdam ... 128 km
Duisburg ... 132 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Essen ... 141 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 143 km
Mönchengladbach ... 146 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 146 km
Münster ... 148 km
Bochum ... 150 km
Düsseldorf ... 152 km
Dortmund ... 162 km
Wuppertal ... 165 km
Antwerpen ... 181 km
Aachen ... 185 km
Köln ... 187 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Brussels ... 215 km
Bielefeld ... 216 km
Bremen ... 243 km
Hannover ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 321 km
Altona ... 345 km
Eimsbüttel ... 350 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 351 km
Hamburg ... 352 km
Marienthal ... 357 km
Wandsbek ... 358 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries